Privacy Policy
 

Introduction

Hiris Care is a Start-Up that, together with health, life sciences and people care organizations, seeks to maintain and improve the health, quality of life and social, economic and environmental sustainability of the care system. Since its inception, it collects information from medical professionals to conduct tagging studies related to people’s health.

Below you will find information on how Hiris treats your personal data.

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Hiris Innovation Technologies SL (hereinafter Hiris), with CIF B88570189 and registered office at C /. Doctor Castelo, 44, 28009 Madrid

Hiris is registered in the Madrid Mercantile Registry, volume 33,246, Folio, 51, section 8, page M-598296.

Contact information: hi@hiris.care / 636741328

What personal data does Hiris process and where does it come from?

Data provided directly by the interested party.

In a WEB form, Hiris requests resumes, in this case, Hiris collects them for the sole purpose of job offers.

Data collected in an automated way through cookies:

Hiris does not collect data in an automated way through cookies, or data storage and recovery devices, about the navigation and use made by our users when accessing our platform.

It is the responsibility of the interested parties that the data provided is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date and only they will be responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a result of the breach of such obligation.

In the event that the data provided by a user belongs to a third party other than the one who provides the data, the user must inform the third party of the aspects contained in this Privacy Policy and obtain their authorization to provide their data to Hiris.

Why and for what does Hiris process the aforementioned personal data?

Personal data is collected exclusively for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, based on the following legitimizing bases:

– Provide the requested service

The personal data requested for these purposes are those necessary to meet your request.

– Legitimate interests of Hiris

In the case of sending your data, Hiris may carry out commercial and / or advertising actions or communications, by any means, including electronic or equivalent communications, related to products or services similar to those contracted, in accordance with article 21 of the Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce (LSSI). You can oppose this treatment based on the legitimate interest of Hiris, following the indications contained in the clause “Rights of the interested parties” of this Privacy Policy.

– Consent

To send information and advertising about Hiris products and services, by any means, including electronic communications or the equivalent.

– Compliance with a legal obligation

Facilitate the interested party the exercise of their rights under articles 15 to 22 of the RGPD and process the request received within one month in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 , Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD) and any other applicable legislation on data protection.

With whom does Hiris share this information?

Hiris does not share your information with other entities or people outside the company.

Data retention

The personal data, provided through contact forms, will be kept by Hiris as long as you do not oppose or revoke your consent and for a duration of two years.

Rights of the interested parties

For the correct exercise of your rights, Hiris will ask you, when making your request, to prove your identity by means of a copy of your ID, or equivalent official document.

Likewise, we inform you of the possibility of exercising, at any time, the rights of Access, Rectification, Suppression (forgetfulness), Portability, Opposition and Limitation of the treatment (briefly, ARSOPOL) of your Personal Data collected in the RGPD, by writing addressed to the HR Department of Hiris Innovation Technologies SL, with address at C /. Doctor Castelo 44. Madrid 28009 or email hi@hiris.care, addresses so that those affected can exercise their rights.

If you consider that Hiris has not processed your personal data in accordance with the applicable regulations on data protection, among other issues, you can contact the email hi@hiris.care – Subject: Data Protection Claim.

When you consider it appropriate, you can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, located at calle Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, Madrid (www.aepd.es), where you can file a claim.

Privacy policy update

Hiris strives to continually improve its services, processes and the protection of data subjects’ rights. For this reason, this privacy policy will be updated periodically. We advise you to consult it regularly.

On behalf of the team that makes up Hiris, we thank you for the time spent reading this Privacy Policy.

Copyright © 2021 Hiris Innovation Technologies SL.
Todos los Derechos Reservados

2021 © Hiris : Madrid : Buenos Aires